Goodies!
Recent Posts
- Playtex Secrets Womens Seamless Cottony Underwire Bra 4415
- Fishnet Bodystocking Halter Top with Lace Open Crotch One Size or Plus Size
- Felina Harlow full busted demi underwired bra
- Bali Womens Passion for Comfort Minimizer Bra 3385
- Hanes Classic Mens 6 pack Cushion Crew Socks
Recent Comments
- ouch my pussy hurts on Leg Avenue Open Crotch Body Stocking
- Chealemum on Playtex Womens Secrets Seamless Shaping Underwire Bra 4419
- fjbnheipsssf on Leg Avenue Open Crotch Body Stocking
Categories
Archives
- August 2010
- July 2010
- June 2010
- May 2010
- April 2010
- March 2010
- February 2010
- January 2010
- December 2009
- November 2009
- October 2009
- September 2009
- August 2009
- July 2009
- June 2009
- May 2009
- April 2009
- March 2009
- February 2009
- January 2009
- December 2008
Links
Nike Womens Shox Expirience Running Shoes
November 16, 2009
If you're new here, you may want to subscribe to my RSS feed. Thanks for visiting!
Nike Womens Shox Expirience Running Shoes

Nike Shox Experience + Women’s Shoe, an ultra-cushioned shoe for runners who love a great ride.FIT: Full breathable mesh upper with elastic cage for support. Natural motion design of the upper lets the foot act naturally through the footstrike.CUSHIONING: Full-length Cushlon midsole for a great ride. New cushioning system combines Natural Motion engineering, Air Max cushioning, Nike Shox technology and Zoom Air to provide a unique experience under the foot.TRACTION: BRS 1000 carbon rubber outsole for durability and traction. Nike+ is designed for athletes who like to run with music and who want to measure and monitor their progress toward their goals. To get instant workout feedback, youll need Nike+ ready shoes and either a Nike+ SportBand or an iPod nano and Nike + iPod Sport Kit (which includes a sensor and iPod nano receiver).When placed under the sockliner of the left Nike+ ready shoe, the sensor measures your pace, distance, time elapsed and calories burned. This information is transmitted wirelessly to the receiver for real-time audio feedback while you listen to your favourite workout music.
Ros Hommerson Womens Pepper Wide Calf Boot
September 7, 2009
Ros Hommerson Womens Pepper Wide Calf Boot
The classic Ros Hommerson Pepper dress boots will fit the bill for beauty and comfort. Leather upper in a casual knee high boot style with a round toe. Elastic goring at top of shaft. Sleek, slightly flared shaft adds elegant touch. Smooth lining, lightly cushioned insole, dress midsole, textured rubber outsole. 15 inch shaft, 18 inch circumference. 1 inch stacked heel.
10 inch Tanker Boot Black
September 6, 2009

Rugged cowhide Tanker Boot with double strap and buckle closure gets you in and out – fast! In case of fire or injury, these boots are easier to shed than traditional lace-up boots. Other features include: steel shank for support, oil-resistant polyurethane cushioned non-marking flexible outsole, extra wide double strap close with heavy duty no-rust steel roller buckles, non-trip beveled heel or internal ankle support and Poron Permafresh cushioned insole.
GOGO 300WC 3 Heel Wide Calf Stretch Gogo Knee Boot Available in 4 Colors and Sizes 6 16
September 3, 2009
Stacie Extra Wide Calf Boot Black or Brown

EXTRA WIDE calf circumference stretches from approx. 17+” (maximum for a size 7) to 22+” (maximum for a size 12). We cannot give exact measurements for each size since this is a stretch boot but it has a very generous stretch to it. These boots will fit smaller calves without stretching as much. Hot and sexy knee high stretch pull-on boot (no zipper) with the latest pointed toe look and narrow heel. Because of the nature of this type of unstructured boot, they may not fit snugly and smoothly against your calf. These boots have a very casual fit and they have this characteristic even in “standard” calf sizes. This beautiful boot was custom made for WideWidths.com and has a 15″ high shaft (measured from the top of the heel). Available in black stretch microfiber or chocolate brown stretch microfiber material. Sorry, but these boots were not made in WW (extra wide) foot widths. If you need a WW width, you can generally go up to the next size in a W width. IMPORTANT M and W WIDTHS: WE HAVE HEARD THAT THIS STYLE RUNS LARGE – PLEASE ORDER A 1/2 SIZE OR ONE WIDTH SMALLER THAN USUAL. Please measure your calf before ordering!
Channel Extra Wide Calf Boot Black Leather
September 2, 2009
Channel Extra Wide Calf Boot Black Leather

Beautiful tumbled (crushed) leather riding boot with an EXTRA WIDE CALF circumference that ranges from 17 1/2″ (for a size 6) to 19 3/4″ (for a size 12). This all leather boot has a 15″ high shaft (when measured from the top of the heel) and a 1″ heel. It has a decorative strap circling the topline and a working buckle which can only be opened and tightened (it cannot enlarge the calf). These plus calf riding boots were custom made for WideWidths.com and they are versatile for any wardrobe. This boot has a full inside zipper for easy on/off fit and a very generous elastic gore that stretches up to one more inch . It can also be further enlarged by a shoemaker. Soft tricot lining, a non-slip rubber sole and slightly padded insole. Available in black leather only (shown) . This boot is also available in the larger SUPER WIDE CALF version: Inlet. We have boots in many different calf sizes to choose from so please measure your calf before ordering !
Naturalizer Kinetic Extended Calf Boot
August 31, 2009
Naturalizer Kinetic Extended Calf Boot

The “Kinetic” Boot from Naturalizer is a moving look with menswear inspired detailing, contrasting finishes and a unique recessed, stacked heel. This version features an extended calf size shaft.
Inlet Super Wide Calf Boot Black Leather
August 28, 2009
Inlet Super Wide Calf Boot Black Leather

Beautiful tumbled (crushed) leather riding boot with a SUPER WIDE CALF circumference that ranges from 18″ (for a size 6) to 20 1/2″ (for a size 12). This all leather boot has a 15″ high shaft (when measured from the top of the heel) and a 1″ heel. It has a decorative strap circling the topline and a working buckle which can only be opened and tightened (it cannot enlarge the calf). These plus calf riding boots were custom made for WideWidths.com and they are versatile for any wardrobe. This boot has a full inside zipper for easy on/off fit and a very generous elastic gore that stretches up to one more inch . It can also be further enlarged by a shoemaker. Soft tricot lining, a non-slip rubber sole and slightly padded insole. Available in black leather only (shown) . This boot is also available in the smaller EXTRA WIDE CALF version: Inlet. We have boots in many different calf sizes to choose from so please measure your calf before ordering !
Jolly Extra Wide Calf Boot Black or Brown
August 26, 2009
Jolly Extra Wide Calf Boot Black or Brown

Beautifully tailored riding boot in an EXTRA WIDE CALF circumference that ranges from 17 3/4″ (for a size 7) to 19 3/4″ (for a size 12). Rich, smooth all leather boot with a 14″ high shaft (when measured from the top of the heel) and a 1 1/4″ heel. These wide leg boots are versatile for any wardrobe and they have a criss-crossed decorative strap with buckle detailing around the ankles as well as a full inside zipper for easy on/off fit. The elastic gore stretches up to one more inch and can be further enlarged by a shoemaker. Soft tricot lining, a non-slip rubber sole and slightly padded insole. Available in black leather and chocolate brown leather. Please measure your calf before ordering!
Thyme Super Wide Mid Calf Boot Black Leather or Brown Leather

Elegant leather mid-calf boot with SUPER WIDE CALF circumference. Our beautiful wide leg mid-calf boots have a 10″ high shaft (measured from the top of the heel) and a covered 2 1/2″ stacked heel. These slouch boots can be worn for dress or casual occasions, with long skirts, trousers or capris. Boots have a soft tricot lining, padded insole, full inside zipper for easy on/off, non-skid rubber sole. All of our boots can be altered further by a shoemaker if needed. Available in black leather, chocolate brown leather and black suede. These are also available in the smaller EXTRA WIDE CALF version: Oregano. Please measure your calf before ordering and choose a mid-calf boot based on the calf category you would fall into if you were choosing a knee-high pair (Extra Wide Calf or Super Wide Calf).
